This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
UDEM Engineering Forum ft IEOM Society
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Organizing Committee
Attendees
PROBLEMS? CLICK HERE
Search
or browse by date + venue
Ceremony
Keynote Speaker
Panel
Parallel Sessions
All
Artificial Intelligence
Automation and Modeling
Business Management
Case Studies
Competitions
Construction Management
Data Analytics
Decision Sciences
Design and Analysis
Doctoral Dissertation Competition
E-Business/E-Service
Energy
Energy Efficiency
Energy and Efficiency
Engineering Education
Engineering Management
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Systems Engineering
Global Engineering Education
Global Supply Chan & Logistics
Graduate Paper Competition
Graduate Student Paper Competition
Healthcare Operations and Systems
High School STEM Competition
Human Factors
Industrial Services
Industry 4.0
Industry Solutions
Innovation
Inventory Management
IoT
Lean Six Sigma and Service
Manufacturing
Modeling and Simulation
Operations Management
Quality
Quality and Reliability
SCM and Finance
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Supply Chain Management
Supply Chain and Logistics Competition
Sustainability
Systems Engineering
Technical Session
Undergraduate Research Competition
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Plenary Speaker
Relieve Annual Meeting
Welcome Address
WORKSHOP
Company
Cintas Corporation
Instituto Tecnológico y Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Logrand Entretainment Group
Politécnico de Bari
Tecnológico de Monterrey
UANL
UDEM
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Universidad de Monterrey
University of Detroit Mercy
University of Technology Sydney
Modality
On-site
Virtual
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Organizing Committee
Attendees
PROBLEMS? CLICK HERE
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, November 3
8:00am CST
Welcome Address
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Jose Benito Flores Juarez
8:30am CST
Opening Keynote I - Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. José Ignacio Huertas
9:15am CST
Keynote II - Changes in the Automotive Industry
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Manuel Montoya
10:15am CST
Keynote III - Smart Cities and Electromobility
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Michele Roccotelli
11:00am CST
Keynote IV - The Interconnection between Lean Management and Industry 4.0 concepts and technologies
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Patrick Dallasega
11:45am CST
Keynote V - Make it happen, digital transformation, customer experience and data-driven
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Eduardo Caballero Terrazas
1:00pm CST
Plenary I - Digital Transformation
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Fabian Lopez
Panel Session I by UDEM: Succesful projects of industrial solutions developed by students
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Jorge Rodríguez • Antonio Mogro • Fernando Gonzalez Aleu • Maria Teresa Verduzco
Doctoral Dissertation Competition
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Global Engineering Education I
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Graduate Paper Competition
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Industry 4.0
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Modeling and Simulation
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Operations Management
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
1:40pm CST
Plenary II - Geointelligence as a key driver of Digital Transformation
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Federico Guadalupe Figueroa Garza
2:15pm CST
Plenary III - Industry 4.0 Elements: Implications and Future Perspectives
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Reynol Eloy Villarreal
3:00pm CST
Plenary IV - Become an Intelligent Enterprise
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Saul Marenco
Panel Session II by CLAUT: Reinventing the local Automotive Industry towards Electromobility
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Daniel Graf • alejandro.arrambide@nemak.com • Joan Hinojo • Dr. Manuel Montoya
Global Engineering Education II
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Manufacturing
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Operations Management
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Quality
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Supply Chain and Logistics Competition
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Undergraduate Research Competition
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
3:40pm CST
Plenary V - Design for Manufacturing and Assembly in the Automotive Industry
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Ing. Berenice Navarro.
4:15pm CST
Plenary VI - eCommerce, Analysis of Users' Behavior in Latin America and how to attract them
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Alejandro Villarreal
5:00pm CST
Competitions
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Energy Efficiency
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Engineering Management
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Global Engineering Education III
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Human Factors Competition
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Relieve Annual Meeting
7:00pm CST
Doctoral Dissertation Competition
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Graduate Student Paper Competition
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
High School STEM Competition
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Undergraduate Research Competition
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
9:00pm CST
Business Management
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
E-Business/E-Service
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Supply Chain Management
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Undergraduate Research Competition
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
11:00pm CST
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Thursday
, November 4
6:00am CST
Case Studies
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Construction Management
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Environmental Systems Engineering
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Inventory Management
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Operations Research
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
8:15am CST
Welcome Message Day 2: Virtual FACPYA UANL
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Luis Alberto Villarreal Villarreal
8:30am CST
Keynote VI - Enhacing Safety and Automating Vehicles through Advanced Driver Assistance
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Alberto de Icaza
9:15am CST
Keynote VII - Nanolubricants for Metalworking Applications
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Laura Peña
10:15am CST
Keynote VIII - Industry 4.0 and Talent Pipeline
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
David Pistrui
11:00am CST
Keynote IX - How have Supply Chains Evolved to Address the Environmental Sustainability Challenge?
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Jose Arturo Garza-Reyes
11:45am CST
Keynote X -
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Franco Omar Ramos Langer
1:00pm CST
Plenary VII - The Behavior of Biodegradable Materials in Injection Molding and 3D Printing Processes
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Dumitru Nedelcu
Panel Session III by UDEM Businees School and FACPYA: Entrepreneurship Education
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Alfonso López Lira • Aldahir Caballero Campbell • Juan Ignacio González • Luis Portales Dérbez • Lorena Castillo Espinosa
Automation and Modeling
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Data Analytics
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Environmental Systems Engineering
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
Industry Solutions I
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Pawan Bhandari • Dr. James McKirahan • Dr. Alister McLeod • Dr. Christopher Kluse • Dr Boitumelo Ramatsetse • alan.beltran@continental-corporation.com
Manufacturing
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Quality and Reliability
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
SCM and Finance
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
1:40pm CST
Plenary VIII - Data Guilty Until Proven Innocent
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Jamison Kovach
2:15pm CST
Plenary IX - RSM Using Paper Helicopters
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Edgardo J. Escalante-Vázquez
3:00pm CST
Plenary X - Quality in 4.0 Era: Applications in Automotive Industry
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Francisco Santos
Panel Session IV by ITESM: Women In Industry and Academia
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Adriana Vargas • Martha Paloma González Robles • Grisel Trujillo • Karina Astorga • Alba Ávila
Energy and Efficiency
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Industry Solutions II
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Lean Six Sigma and Service
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Modeling
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Operations Management
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
Systems Engineering
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
3:40pm CST
Plenary XI - The next generation of Digital Twins for smart cities
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Simona Mihaita.
4:15pm CST
Plenary XII - Artificial Intelligence and Digital Transformation 2030: Social and Ethical Considerations
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Francisco J. Cantu-Ortiz
5:00pm CST
Innovation and how to open a company in an interactive way
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Ahad Ali
Artificial Intelligence
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Business Management
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Entrepreneurship
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Industry Solutions III
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
WORKSHOP: Fuel consumption heavy duty Mexico
7:00pm CST
Business Management
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Business Management
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Business Management
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Healthcare Operations and Systems
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Industrial Services
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
9:00pm CST
Business Management
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Business Management
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Design and Analysis
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Entrepreneurship
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Sustainability
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Friday
, November 5
6:00am CST
Case Studies
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Case Studies
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Innovation
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
IoT
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Technical Session
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
8:15am CST
Welcome Day 3: ITESM
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Ricardo Ramirez
8:30am CST
Keynote XI - Quality 4.0: takes more than technology
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Jose Benito Flores Juarez
10:00am CST
Surprise Video
10:15am CST
Keynote XII - Managing the Dealflow of the Ecosystems of Innovation in Industry 4.0
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Josep Miquel Piqué Huerta
11:00am CST
Keynote XIV - Innovation Ecosystems: Theory and Reality
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Natalia Navarrete
11:45am CST
Keynote XV - Industry 4.0: Data from Volume to Value
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Frank Nagorschel.
1:00pm CST
Business Management
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Business Management
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Data Analytics
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Decision Sciences
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Engineering Education
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
Global Supply Chan & Logistics I
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Innovation
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Panel Session V by IEOM - Diversity and Inclusion
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Professor Donald M. Reimer • María Elena Huertas • Dr. Ximena Córdova Vallejo • Dr. Asaad Makki • Daniel Hodges
1:40pm CST
Plenary XIV - Software Quality Assurance in FinTech, current trends and what´s coming
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Ing. Jose Luis Gonzalez
2:15pm CST
Plenary XV - Conscious Technologies for Smart Communities: Case
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Dr. Jorge Lozoya
3:00pm CST
Plenary XVI - Business in a changing environment
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Fabiola Solorio
Data Analytics
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Energy
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Global Supply Chan & Logistics II
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Manufacturing
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Supply Chain Management
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
3:40pm CST
Plenary XVII - Promoting woman and entrepreneurship to achieve economic growth in an urban neighborhood
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Lydia Gutierrez
4:15pm CST
Plenary XVIII - Energy Management System at Ternium Mexico
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Albes Rafael Urdaneta
5:00pm CST
Global Supply Chan & Logistics III
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Operations Management
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
7:00pm CST
Conference Award Dinner
Terraza la Silla
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Filter By Date
UDEM Engineering Forum ft IEOM Society
Nov 3
-
5, 2021
Wednesday
, November 3
Thursday
, November 4
Friday
, November 5
Filter By Venue
Cintermex, Avenida Fundidora, Obrera, Monterrey, N.L., México
Sort schedule by Venue
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Terraza la Silla
Filter By Type
Ceremony
Keynote Speaker
Panel
Parallel Sessions
All
Artificial Intelligence
Automation and Modeling
Business Management
Case Studies
Competitions
Construction Management
Data Analytics
Decision Sciences
Design and Analysis
Doctoral Dissertation Competition
E-Business/E-Service
Energy
Energy Efficiency
Energy and Efficiency
Engineering Education
Engineering Management
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Systems Engineering
Global Engineering Education
Global Supply Chan & Logistics
Graduate Paper Competition
Graduate Student Paper Competition
Healthcare Operations and Systems
High School STEM Competition
Human Factors
Industrial Services
Industry 4.0
Industry Solutions
Innovation
Inventory Management
IoT
Lean Six Sigma and Service
Manufacturing
Modeling and Simulation
Operations Management
Quality
Quality and Reliability
SCM and Finance
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Supply Chain Management
Supply Chain and Logistics Competition
Sustainability
Systems Engineering
Technical Session
Undergraduate Research Competition
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Plenary Speaker
Relieve Annual Meeting
Welcome Address
WORKSHOP
Company
Cintas Corporation
Instituto Tecnológico y Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Logrand Entretainment Group
Politécnico de Bari
Tecnológico de Monterrey
UANL
UDEM
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Universidad de Monterrey
University of Detroit Mercy
University of Technology Sydney
Modality
On-site
Virtual
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Q
qpxmbtrz
Refugio Chavez-Hernandez
FIRLY IRHAMNI
R
RickGeet
Brenda Villalobos Mendoza
CH
Carolina Huicochea Romo
Jose Benito Flores Juarez
Mariana Herrera Gallegos
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Dates
Wednesday
, November 3
Thursday
, November 4
Friday
, November 5
Venue
Magno Room 1 - Conference Room
Magno Room 2 -Panel Room
Parallel Session 1 - Room 101
Parallel Session 2 - Room 102
Parallel Session 3 - Room 112
Parallel Session 4 - Zoom 5
Parallel Session 5 - Zoom 6
Parallel Session 6 - Zoom 7
Parallel Session 7 - Zoom 8
Parallel Session 8 - Zoom 9
Terraza la Silla
Session Type
Ceremony
Keynote Speaker
Panel
Parallel Sessions
All
Artificial Intelligence
Automation and Modeling
Business Management
Case Studies
Competitions
Construction Management
Data Analytics
Decision Sciences
Design and Analysis
Doctoral Dissertation Competition
E-Business/E-Service
Energy
Energy Efficiency
Energy and Efficiency
Engineering Education
Engineering Management
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Systems Engineering
Global Engineering Education
Global Supply Chan & Logistics
Graduate Paper Competition
Graduate Student Paper Competition
Healthcare Operations and Systems
High School STEM Competition
Human Factors
Industrial Services
Industry 4.0
Industry Solutions
Innovation
Inventory Management
IoT
Lean Six Sigma and Service
Manufacturing
Modeling and Simulation
Operations Management
Quality
Quality and Reliability
SCM and Finance
Smart Mobility and Smart Cities
Supply Chain Management
Supply Chain and Logistics Competition
Sustainability
Systems Engineering
Technical Session
Undergraduate Research Competition
Undergraduate Student Paper Competition
Plenary Speaker
Relieve Annual Meeting
Welcome Address
WORKSHOP
Other Filters
Company
Cintas Corporation
Instituto Tecnológico y Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Logrand Entretainment Group
Politécnico de Bari
Tecnológico de Monterrey
UANL
UDEM
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Universidad de Monterrey
University of Detroit Mercy
University of Technology Sydney
Modality
On-site
Virtual
Popular